Is Holiday Gift Set Shea Butter Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water/eau/aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Cocamide Mea, Fragrance (Parfum), Amyris Balsamifera Bark Oil (Sandalwood), Disodium Edta, Polyglycerin-10, Peg-50 Shea Butter, Vegetable Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Oil, Mauritia Flexuosa Fruit Oil, Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride (Sea Salt), Magnesium Sulfate (Epsom Salt), Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Benzyl Alcohol Magnesium Sulfate (Epsom Salt), Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract (Decolorized), Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch Modified
Check Holiday Gift Set Shea Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holiday Gift Set Shea Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Holiday Gift Set Shea Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


