Is Holiday Icing & Candies Decorating Kit - 4.8oz - Wondershop™ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • calcium stearate
  • acetylated monoglycerides

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Icings (Icing Sugar [Sugar, Corn Starch], Water, Palm Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Polysorbate 60, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1), Christmas Trees Candies (Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Tapioca Dextrin, Titanium Dioxide [Color], Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Christmas Lights Candies (Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Tapioca Dextrin, Titanium Dioxide [Color], Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Christmas Quins (Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Tapioca Dextrin, Titanium Dioxide [Color], Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1).

Check Holiday Icing & Candies Decorating Kit - 4.8oz - Wondershop™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Holiday Icing & Candies Decorating Kit - 4.8oz - Wondershop™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingToppingSnacking