Is HOLIDAY JELLY BEANS FLAVORED CANDY, HOLIDAY JELLY BEANS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sugar dextrose
sugar dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN STARCH, SUGAR DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED 40, FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C YELLOW 5). TITANIUM DIOXIDE.
Check HOLIDAY JELLY BEANS FLAVORED CANDY, HOLIDAY JELLY BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY JELLY BEANS FLAVORED CANDY, HOLIDAY JELLY BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


