Is HOLIDAY MUNCH MIX Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- shellac
- skim milk
- lactose
- nonfat dry milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- green milk chocolate candies
- natural and artificial flavor
- +1 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [AN ARTIFICIAL COLORING], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, VANILLA EXTRACT), GLAZED POPCORN (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, CARAMEL COLOR), RED AND GREEN MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 1%: CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, FD&C BLUE 2 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C BLUE 1 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C RED 40 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C YELLOW 5 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C YELLOW 6 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C YELLOW 6, FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C RED 40, FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C BLUE 2, GUM ACACIA), CORN BISCUITS (YELLOW CORN MEAL, SUGAR, SALT, CORN BRAN, MOLASSES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, BAKING SODA), ROUND CEREAL (WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR [INCLUDES THE OAT BRAN], WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, OAT FIBER, SALT, OAT EXTRACT, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), RED AND GREEN NONPAREILS (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, FD&C RED 3, FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C RED 40, FD&C BLUE 1, SHELLAC, CARNAUBA WAX).
Check HOLIDAY MUNCH MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY MUNCH MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


