Is HOLIDAY NOG Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk solids nonfat
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS NONFAT, .5% EGG YOLK SOLIDS, STABILIZER, YELLOW #5
Check HOLIDAY NOG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY NOG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Necco Holiday Assorted® Wafer Candy
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Holiday Baking, 5 fl. oz. Can
Betty Crocker Peanut Butter Cookies, Cookie Baking Mix, Holiday Baking, 17.5 oz
Celestial Seasonings Black Tea Holiday Sweet Harvest Pumpkin - 20 Count
Ice Breakers Holiday Candy Cane Mints - 1.5oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


