Is HOLIDAY SPICE LATTE - 150G + BONUS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic vanilla flavour
organic vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Nutmeg Powder, Organic Cardamom Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon Extract, Organic Vanilla Flavour
Check HOLIDAY SPICE LATTE - 150G + BONUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY SPICE LATTE - 150G + BONUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
Where to buy
HOLIDAY SPICE LATTE - 150G + BONUS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


