Is HOLIDAY VANILLA CREME FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW POP, HOLIDAY VANILLA CREME Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 0.5% Of The Following: Yellow #5 (Tartrazine), Blue #1, Red #40, Red #3, Yellow #5 Lake, Blue #1 Lake, Red #40 Lake, Potassium Sorbate (A Preservative), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax.
Check HOLIDAY VANILLA CREME FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW POP, HOLIDAY VANILLA CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY VANILLA CREME FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW POP, HOLIDAY VANILLA CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HOLIDAY VANILLA CREME FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW POP, HOLIDAY VANILLA CREME is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


