No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is Holmes Chicken Original Slices Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, contains 2% or less: vinegar, salt, cultured celery powder, potassium chloride, spices, garlic, in a natural pork casing.

Check Holmes Chicken Original Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Holmes Chicken Original Slices | Spoonful