Is Holos Organic Overnight Muesli Cocoa Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural cocoa flavour

natural cocoa flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Rolled Oats*, Chia Seeds*, Sunflower Seeds*, Fermented & Sprouted Brown Rice Protein Powder* (brown Rice Protein*, Guar Gum', Citrus Pectin), Dried Goji Berries*, Dried White Mulberries*, Maple Sugar, Cocoa Nibs*, Cocoa Powder, Maca Powder, Natural Cocoa Flavour, Guar Gum*, Himalayan Pink Salt, Bacterial Culture (bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086). *organic. May Contain: Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame, Mustard.

Check Holos Organic Overnight Muesli Cocoa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking