Is Holos Organic Overnight Muesli Vanilla Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Rolled Oats*, Chia Seeds*, Sunflower Seeds*, Fermented & Sprouted Brown Rice Protein Powder* (brown Rice Protein*, Guar Gum*, Citrus Pectin), Dried Goji Berries*, Dried White Mulberries*, Maple Sugar*, Cocoa Nibs*, Natural Vanilla Flavour*, Maca Powder*, Guar Gum*, Himalayan Pink Salt, Bacterial Culture (bacillus Coagulans Gb1-30 6086). *organic. May Contain: Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame, Mustard.

Check Holos Organic Overnight Muesli Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
VanillaFruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking