Is Holy Reset 330ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium citrates
- inositol
- pantothenic acid
- vitamin b12
- +1 more
magnesium citrates
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Pomegranate Juice From Concentrate, Blueberry Juice From Concentrate, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Acerola Juice From Concentrate, Agave Syrup, Elderflower Extract, Baobab Extract, Dandellion Extract, Natural Flavourings, Vitamin C, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Vitamin B12, Inositol, Magnesium Citrates, Acidity Regulator: Potassium Citrates, Sodium Selenite, Maltodextrin
Check Holy Reset 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holy Reset 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Holy Reset 330ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


