Is Home Brand Original Syrup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cellulose Gum, Salt, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sorbic Acid (preservative), Sodium Hexametaphosphate.
Check Home Brand Original Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Brand Original Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


