Is Home Chef Meal Kit Beef Mexi-Mac & Cheese Skillet Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Ground Beef, Cooked Penne Pasta (Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water), Water, White Vinegar, Canola Oil, Salt), Grape Tomatoes, Light Cream (Milk, Cream, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Citrate And Magnesium Oxide), Shredded Oaxacan Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Cowe280s Milk, Salt, Enzymes, And Culture,), Green Onion, Fajita Seasoning (E280salt, Garlic, Oregano, Chili, Paprika, Cumin, Black Pepper)
Check Home Chef Meal Kit Beef Mexi-Mac & Cheese Skillet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Chef Meal Kit Beef Mexi-Mac & Cheese Skillet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Stouffer’s Macaroni and Cheese Pasta, Boxed Large Size Easy Mac and Cheese Meal, 20 oz (Frozen)
P.F. Chang's Home Menu Beef with Broccoli Skillet Meal, Frozen Meal, 22 oz (Frozen)
Panera Bread® at Home Mac & Cheese 16 oz. Microwaveable Bowl
Pulmuone Beef Bulgogi Udon Meal Kit - 24.7oz
Stouffer’s Macaroni and Cheese Beef Pasta, Single Serve Easy Boxed Mac and Cheese Meal, 12.875 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Unknown · Piece


