Is Pulmuone Beef Bulgogi Udon Meal Kit - 24.7oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- light brown sugar, onion, soy sauce
- roasted chicken type flavor
- yeast extract
- natural flavors
- +1 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Udon Noodles: Wheat Flour, Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Corn Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Wheat Gluten, Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Soy Fiber, Lactic Acid, Maltitol Syrup Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Acetate, Ethyl Alcohol (To Preserve Quality), Trisodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids. Beef Bulgogi Sauce: Water, Seared Seasoned Beef Steak Chucks (Usda Choice Beef, Water, Less Than 2% Rice Starch, Salt, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Spice), Light Brown Sugar, Onion, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol), Carrots, Crimini Mushrooms, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Roasted Chicken Type Flavor (Salt, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Tricalcium Phosphate, Canola Oil), Sesame Oil , Salted Sake (Sake Wine, Salt), Crushed Garlic, Corn Starch, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Citric Acid), Granulated Onion, Granulated Garlic, Caramel Color, Flavor (Contains Maltodextrin), Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum. Green Onion Topping: Dried Green Onion, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Pyrophosphate), Dextrose.
Check Pulmuone Beef Bulgogi Udon Meal Kit - 24.7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pulmuone Beef Bulgogi Udon Meal Kit - 24.7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pulmuone Chicken Pad Thai Meal Kit - 19.5oz
Trader Joe's Korean Inspired Bulgogi Beef Fried Rice With Kimchi
P.F. Chang's Home Menu Beef with Broccoli Skillet Meal, Frozen Meal, 22 oz (Frozen)
Trader Joe's Beef Bulgogi
GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE SIGNATURE MEAL KIT, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE
Where to buy
Pulmuone Beef Bulgogi Udon Meal Kit - 24.7oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Frozen


