Is Home Chef Meal Kit Broccoli-Cheddar Crusted Chicken Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- shredded cheddar cheese
- cream
- pasteurized part skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- boneless skinless chicken breasts
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- enzymes
- +5 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Russet Potatoes, Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts (Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast Fillets With Rib Meat Containing Up To 10% Solution Of Water, Food Starch And Salt), Broccoli Florets, Shredded Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Cellulose (Anti-caking Agents)), Light Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Pasteurized Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Guar Gum, Modified Food Starch, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Enzymes, Ingredient Not In Regular Cream Cheese), Grated Parmesan (Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Garlic Clove Russet Potatoes, Garlic Clove
Check Home Chef Meal Kit Broccoli-Cheddar Crusted Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Chef Meal Kit Broccoli-Cheddar Crusted Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
Where to buy
Home Chef Meal Kit Broccoli-Cheddar Crusted Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Unknown


