Is Home Run Inn Premium Classic 6 Pizza, Cheese, 7.5oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- our cheese is made from milk that is rbst free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- rbst free whole milk mozzarella
- enzymes
our cheese is made from milk that is rbst free
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust: (Wheat Flour, Water, Corn Oil, Yeast, Salt), Rbst Free Whole Milk Mozzarella*: (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sauce: (Tomatoes, Salt, Water, Spices (Oregano, Salt, Black Pepper)). *Our Cheese Is Made From Milk That Is Rbst Free.
Check Home Run Inn Premium Classic 6 Pizza, Cheese, 7.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Run Inn Premium Classic 6 Pizza, Cheese, 7.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Home Run Inn Premium Classic 6 Pizza, Cheese, 7.5oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


