Is Homefree Crunchy Chocolate Mint Mini Cookies Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Whole Oat Flour, Cane Sugar, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Demerara Sugar, Non-alkalized Cocoa Powder, Organic Tapioca Starch, Apple Juice Concentrate, Peppermint Extract, Baking Soda (sodium Bicarbonate), Pure Vanilla Extract, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Cream Of Tartar, Rosemary Extract. Made On Shared Lines With Soy Lecithin. Made In A Dedicated Facility Containing No Peanuts, No Tree Nuts, No Eggs, No Dairy, No Fish, No Shellfish, No Wheat No Gluten, And No Sesame. We Carefully Source Ingredients And Test For Peanut, Almond, Soy, Milk And Gluten Proteins.
Check Homefree Crunchy Chocolate Mint Mini Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homefree Crunchy Chocolate Mint Mini Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


