Is Homefree – Gluten Free Mini Cookies – Chocolate Chip – 5 Oz. (Case of 6) Gluten Free?

Description
Mini chocolate chip cookies deliver a sweet chocolate-forward flavor with a mix of crisp edges and softer centers; bite-sized format suits snacking, lunchboxes, coffee breaks, or dessert toppings. Customer reviews commonly note consistent taste and small portion size, occasional broken pieces in shipment, and general convenience for on-the-go, regular use.
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten proteins
gluten proteins
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mini chocolate chip cookies deliver a sweet chocolate-forward flavor with a mix of crisp edges and softer centers; bite-sized format suits snacking, lunchboxes, coffee breaks, or dessert toppings. Customer reviews commonly note consistent taste and small portion size, occasional broken pieces in shipment, and general convenience for on-the-go, regular use.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Whole Oat Flour, Cane Sugar, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Non-dairy Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Organic Tapioca Starch, Pear Juice Concentrate, Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate), Pure Vanilla Extract, Salt, Cream Of Tartar, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Xanthan Gum, Rosemary Extract. Allergen Information: Contains Soy Lecithin, Made On Shared Lines With Soy Lecithin. No Peanuts, No Tree Nuts, No Eggs, No Dairy, No Fish, No Shellfish, No Wheat, No Gluten, No Sesame. We Carefully Source. Contains Soy Lecithin, Made On Shared Lines With Soy Lecithin, Milk And Gluten Proteins
Check Homefree – Gluten Free Mini Cookies – Chocolate Chip – 5 Oz. (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homefree – Gluten Free Mini Cookies – Chocolate Chip – 5 Oz. (Case of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Homefree – Gluten Free Mini Cookies – Chocolate Chip – 5 Oz. (Case of 6) is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


