Is Homefree – Gluten Free Mini Cookies – Chocolate Chip – 5 Oz. (Case of 6) Vegan?

Description
Mini chocolate chip cookies deliver a sweet chocolate-forward flavor with a mix of crisp edges and softer centers; bite-sized format suits snacking, lunchboxes, coffee breaks, or dessert toppings. Customer reviews commonly note consistent taste and small portion size, occasional broken pieces in shipment, and general convenience for on-the-go, regular use.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- xanthan gum
- dextrose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mini chocolate chip cookies deliver a sweet chocolate-forward flavor with a mix of crisp edges and softer centers; bite-sized format suits snacking, lunchboxes, coffee breaks, or dessert toppings. Customer reviews commonly note consistent taste and small portion size, occasional broken pieces in shipment, and general convenience for on-the-go, regular use.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Whole Oat Flour, Cane Sugar, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Non-dairy Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Organic Tapioca Starch, Pear Juice Concentrate, Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate), Pure Vanilla Extract, Salt, Cream Of Tartar, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Xanthan Gum, Rosemary Extract. Allergen Information: Contains Soy Lecithin, Made On Shared Lines With Soy Lecithin. No Peanuts, No Tree Nuts, No Eggs, No Dairy, No Fish, No Shellfish, No Wheat, No Gluten, No Sesame. We Carefully Source. Contains Soy Lecithin, Made On Shared Lines With Soy Lecithin, Milk And Gluten Proteins
Check Homefree – Gluten Free Mini Cookies – Chocolate Chip – 5 Oz. (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homefree – Gluten Free Mini Cookies – Chocolate Chip – 5 Oz. (Case of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Homefree – Gluten Free Mini Cookies – Chocolate Chip – 5 Oz. (Case of 6) is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


