Is HOMEMADE VANILLA & CHOCOLATE SYRUP HOMEMADE VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RICH CHOCOLATE SYRUP SWIRLS, HOMEMADE VANILLA & CHOCOLATE SYRUP Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- natural flavor
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE SYRUP (WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA, CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR), CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check HOMEMADE VANILLA & CHOCOLATE SYRUP HOMEMADE VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RICH CHOCOLATE SYRUP SWIRLS, HOMEMADE VANILLA & CHOCOLATE SYRUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMEMADE VANILLA & CHOCOLATE SYRUP HOMEMADE VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RICH CHOCOLATE SYRUP SWIRLS, HOMEMADE VANILLA & CHOCOLATE SYRUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Where to buy
HOMEMADE VANILLA & CHOCOLATE SYRUP HOMEMADE VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RICH CHOCOLATE SYRUP SWIRLS, HOMEMADE VANILLA & CHOCOLATE SYRUP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


