Is Homeopathic Non Drowsy Leg Pain Relief Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- magnesium stearate
- inactive dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Homeopathic Non Drowsy Leg Pain Relief Active Arnica Montana Hpus - 9 C (Relieves Muscle Fatigue Causing Or Caused By Cramps), Sarcolacticum Acidum Hpus - 3 C (Relieves Pain And Stiffness From Muscular Overexertion), Zincum Oxydatum - 3 C (Relieves Day And Night Muscle Cramps), Inactive Dextrose, Lactose, Magnesium Stearate, Citric Acid, Natural Lemon Flavor
Check Homeopathic Non Drowsy Leg Pain Relief against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homeopathic Non Drowsy Leg Pain Relief in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Daytime, Non-Drowsy Relief for Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Timely Extra Strength Pain Relief, Acetaminophen Caplet.
Allegra Tablets 24 Hrs Non-Drowsy Indoor/Outdoor Allergy Relief 15 ea
Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Tablets, Loratadine 10 mg, Antihistamine, 10 Count
Sudafed PE® Non-Drowsy Sinus Congestion Maximum Strength Tablets 18 ct Box
Where to buy
Homeopathic Non Drowsy Leg Pain Relief is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule


