Is Homepride Pasta Bake Creamy Tomato & Bacon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose/milk
lactose/milk
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, salt, dried glucose, stabiliser (disodium diphosphate), antioxidant (sodium ascorbate), preservative (sodium nitrite), onion purée, modified maize starch, sugar, salt, parsley, cari hotel yolk powder, acidity regulator (citric acid), colour (paprika extract), flavourings (contain I, da black pepper), stabiliser (xanthan gum), smoked bacon extract, lactose/milk.
Check Homepride Pasta Bake Creamy Tomato & Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homepride Pasta Bake Creamy Tomato & Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


