Is HOMESTYLE BAKED BEANS IN A TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & BACON, HOMESTYLE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon
  • natural flavor

bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PREPARED BEANS, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, BACON, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR).

Check HOMESTYLE BAKED BEANS IN A TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & BACON, HOMESTYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SweetSavorySmoky
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep