Is Homestyle Condensed Vegetable Soup Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF BROTH (WATER, BEEF STOCK), CARROTS, TOMATO PASTE, CELERY, POTATOES, PEAS, CABBAGE, ONIONS, GREEN BEANS, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES), SPINACH, SALT, BARLEY, CANOLA OR SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE, SPICE EXTRACTS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CARAMEL.
Check Homestyle Condensed Vegetable Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homestyle Condensed Vegetable Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Homestyle Condensed Vegetable Soup is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


