Is HOMESTYLE MEATLOAF Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, GROUND BEEF (85/15), BABY STEMMED CARROTS, SHALLOTS, PANKO (WHEAT FLOUR, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, SALT, YEAST) KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE, (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR), BEEF STOCK (BEEF STOCK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, BEEF FAT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT AND XANTHAN GUM), FLOUR, MEATLOAF SEASONING (GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, THYME, BASIL), GARLIC

Check HOMESTYLE MEATLOAF against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlicky
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepLunchSandwich