Is HOMESTYLE MEDIUM SALSA, HOMESTYLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE CITRIC ACID), TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, WATER, RED CHILI PEPPER PUREE (BED CHILI PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT), JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHIPOTLE PEPPER PUREE (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID), CILANTRO, SPICE.
Check HOMESTYLE MEDIUM SALSA, HOMESTYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE MEDIUM SALSA, HOMESTYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Liquid


