Is HOMESTYLE POTATO SALAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavoring
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR), WATER, SUGAR, SWEET RELISH (CUCUMBERS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], CELERY SEED, MUSTARD SEED, ALUM, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORING, TURMERIC, POLYSORBATE 80, DEHYDRATED ONION, BLUE 1), LESS THAN 2% OF: CELERY, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES, PAPRIKA, FLAVORING, GARLIC POWDER), WHITE MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES), RED BELL PEPPER, SALT, ONION, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY.
Check HOMESTYLE POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE POTATO SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


