Is HOMESTYLE TURKEY GRAVY, HOMESTYLE TURKEY Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- unbleached wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- yeast extract
- flavorings
- modified food starch
- natural flavoring
- +5 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CHICKEN BROTH CONCENTRATE, TURKEY BROTH (TURKEY MEAT INCLUDING JUICES, SEA SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, CHICKEN FAT, SUGAR, FLAVORINGS [ONION POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVES], DRIED WHEY, DEHYDRATED POTATO, CARAMEL COLOR), CORNSTARCH, TURKEY GRAVY CONCENTRATE (CORN OIL [TBHQ ADDED], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND SOYBEAN OIL, TURKEY AND TURKEY BROTH, DRIED WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORING, ROAST TURKEY FLAVOR [NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED ONION, SPICE AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES, MALT EXTRACT], AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DRIED CHICKEN MEAT, CARAMEL COLOR), FLOUR (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (SOYBEAN AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OILS, WATER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), CARAMEL COLOR, BLACK PEPPER, SAGE.
Check HOMESTYLE TURKEY GRAVY, HOMESTYLE TURKEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE TURKEY GRAVY, HOMESTYLE TURKEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 12 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


