Is Homogenized milk 3.25% Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 2 9 13 26 % chotexten cholesterol 30sadun sodum 125po pataasum 390 ma 11 carbohydrates 12 g fbres o g suores 120 protaines
- amount tensur lly value daily value calliaries/calories 160 fat/lipides o g sererated saturated 5 9 transrans 0
- excellent source of calcium excellent source of calcium 2l nutrition facts valeur nutritive per 1 cup 250
2 9 13 26 % chotexten cholesterol 30sadun sodum 125po pataasum 390 ma 11 carbohydrates 12 g fbres o g suores 120 protaines
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
has beforea best before farmers 25% homogenized milk m,f, milk homogeneise m,g, excellent source of calcium excellent source of calcium 2l nutrition facts valeur nutritive per 1 cup (250 ml)/ 1 cup (s0 ml) amount tensur �lly value daily value calliaries/calories 160 fat/lipides o g sererated saturated 5 9 transrans 0,2 9 13 26 % chotexten cholesterol 30 mg sadun sodum 125 mg po pataasum 390 ma 11 carbohydrates 12 g fbres o g suores 120 protaines,d 15 0 c v 30 45 agropur ca r res oe /pat e rrr/gard to the a
Check Homogenized milk 3.25% against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homogenized milk 3.25% in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Milk · Liquid


