Is Honest Kids Organic Freezable Juice Slushy, Blueberry Punch Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVORS, GELLAN GUM, CITRIC ACID.
Check Honest Kids Organic Freezable Juice Slushy, Blueberry Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honest Kids Organic Freezable Juice Slushy, Blueberry Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Nature's Path Organic Organic Fruit Juice Sweetened Corn Flakes, 10.6 oz
Organic Optimum Power, Blueberry Cinnamon Flax
Simply Non GMO All Natural Lemonade with Blueberry Juice, 52 fl oz
Minute Maid Fruit Punch Real Fruit Juice Drink, 59 fl oz Carton
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


