Is Honest Kids Organic Juice Drink Variety Pack, 6.75 fl oz, 32 Count Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
- organic natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
berry good lemonade: filtered water, organic apple juice from concentrate, organic white grape juice from concentrate organic lemon juice from concentrate, organic blueberry juice from concentrate, organic cranberry juice from concentrate, natural, flavors, vitamin c (ascorbic acid), citric acid (provides tartness), organic natural flavors, goodness grapeness: filtered water organic white grape juice from concentrate, organic concord grape juice from concentrate, natural flavors, organic natural flavors, tartaric acid, super fruit punch: filtered water, organic white grape juice from concentrate, organic strawberry juice from concentrate, apple ever after: filtered water
Check Honest Kids Organic Juice Drink Variety Pack, 6.75 fl oz, 32 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honest Kids Organic Juice Drink Variety Pack, 6.75 fl oz, 32 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack (52 Count/ 4.75 Lbs) 78.8 OZ, 78.8 Ounce
Great Value Fruit & Cream Flavor Variety Pack Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.23 oz, 20 count
Suja Fruit & Vegetable Juice Drink Organic Uber Greens - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Honest Kids Organic Juice Drink Variety Pack, 6.75 fl oz, 32 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


