Is Honest Kids Organic Juice Drink Variety Pack, 6.75 fl oz, 32 Count Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

berry good lemonade: filtered water, organic apple juice from concentrate, organic white grape juice from concentrate organic lemon juice from concentrate, organic blueberry juice from concentrate, organic cranberry juice from concentrate, natural, flavors, vitamin c (ascorbic acid), citric acid (provides tartness), organic natural flavors, goodness grapeness: filtered water organic white grape juice from concentrate, organic concord grape juice from concentrate, natural flavors, organic natural flavors, tartaric acid, super fruit punch: filtered water, organic white grape juice from concentrate, organic strawberry juice from concentrate, apple ever after: filtered water

Check Honest Kids Organic Juice Drink Variety Pack, 6.75 fl oz, 32 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Honest Kids Organic Juice Drink Variety Pack, 6.75 fl oz, 32 Count is available at 3 retailers

SafewayWegmansMeijer

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusTartSweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking