Is Honest Kids Organic Juice Drink Variety Pack, 6.75 fl oz, 32 Count Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- organic natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
berry good lemonade: filtered water, organic apple juice from concentrate, organic white grape juice from concentrate organic lemon juice from concentrate, organic blueberry juice from concentrate, organic cranberry juice from concentrate, natural, flavors, vitamin c (ascorbic acid), citric acid (provides tartness), organic natural flavors, goodness grapeness: filtered water organic white grape juice from concentrate, organic concord grape juice from concentrate, natural flavors, organic natural flavors, tartaric acid, super fruit punch: filtered water, organic white grape juice from concentrate, organic strawberry juice from concentrate, apple ever after: filtered water
Check Honest Kids Organic Juice Drink Variety Pack, 6.75 fl oz, 32 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honest Kids Organic Juice Drink Variety Pack, 6.75 fl oz, 32 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack (52 Count/ 4.75 Lbs) 78.8 OZ, 78.8 Ounce
Great Value Fruit & Cream Flavor Variety Pack Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.23 oz, 20 count
Suja Fruit & Vegetable Juice Drink Organic Uber Greens - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Honest Kids Organic Juice Drink Variety Pack, 6.75 fl oz, 32 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


