Is Honest Organic Gummies Mixed Fruit Flavor Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • organic natural flavor

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These mixed-fruit gummies deliver varied fruity flavors with a soft, chewy texture. Commonly eaten as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or party favors, reviewers frequently note consistent fruitiness, pleasant chew, and convenient packaging; some mention sweetness levels and small portion sizes, appeal to children and adults, portable packaging, mostly positive feedback.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTASSIUM, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC INULIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC DARK CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CONCORD GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC WATERMELON JUICE CONCENTRATE, COLOR ADDED (ORGANIC CARROT CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SPIRULINA CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC PUMPKIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BLACKCURRANT CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX.

Check Honest Organic Gummies Mixed Fruit Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go