Is Honest Tea Organic Tea Variety Pack - 12 Bottles Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Brewed Tea (Filtered Water, Fair Trade Organic Black Tea Leaves), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Peach Puree, Natural Flavors, Organic Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Taste), Citric Acid, Honey Green Tea: Brewed Tea, Filtered Water, Fair Trade Organic Green Tea Leaves, Organic Honey, Organic And Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Half Tea & Half Lemonade: Brewed Tea (Filtered Water, Fair Trade Organic Black Tea Leaves), Organic Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Organic Lemon Extract, Citric Acid
Check Honest Tea Organic Tea Variety Pack - 12 Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honest Tea Organic Tea Variety Pack - 12 Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Where to buy
Honest Tea Organic Tea Variety Pack - 12 Bottles is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


