Is Honest Tea Organic Tea Variety Pack - 12 Bottles Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic and natural flavor
- natural flavors
- organic natural flavor
organic and natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Tea (Filtered Water, Fair Trade Organic Black Tea Leaves), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Peach Puree, Natural Flavors, Organic Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Taste), Citric Acid, Honey Green Tea: Brewed Tea, Filtered Water, Fair Trade Organic Green Tea Leaves, Organic Honey, Organic And Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Half Tea & Half Lemonade: Brewed Tea (Filtered Water, Fair Trade Organic Black Tea Leaves), Organic Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Organic Lemon Extract, Citric Acid
Check Honest Tea Organic Tea Variety Pack - 12 Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honest Tea Organic Tea Variety Pack - 12 Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Where to buy
Honest Tea Organic Tea Variety Pack - 12 Bottles is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


