Is Honey & Apricot Extra Creamy Skyr Yogurt, 4.4 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • whole milk skyr

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Whole Milk Skyr (Pasteurized Milk, Live and Active Cultures), Apricots, Cane Sugar, Honey, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors., Live and Active Cultures: Including Heirloom Skyr Cultures (Streptococcus Thermophilus Islandicus™), Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium.

Check Honey & Apricot Extra Creamy Skyr Yogurt, 4.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetHoney
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepSmoothie