Is Honey & Apricot Extra Creamy Skyr Yogurt, 4.4 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- honey
- whole milk skyr
- natural flavors
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Whole Milk Skyr (Pasteurized Milk, Live and Active Cultures), Apricots, Cane Sugar, Honey, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors., Live and Active Cultures: Including Heirloom Skyr Cultures (Streptococcus Thermophilus Islandicus™), Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium.
Check Honey & Apricot Extra Creamy Skyr Yogurt, 4.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey & Apricot Extra Creamy Skyr Yogurt, 4.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Bean
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


