Is Honey Bunches of Oats Granola Crunchy Honey Roasted - 11 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Honey Bunches of Oats Granola Crunchy Honey Roasted 11 oz is a delicious and wholesome granola made with natural wildflower honey. The honey adds a sweet flavor, making it an enjoyable treat. Packed with 29 grams of whole grain per serving, this granola is a great source of fiber, providing 3 grams per serving. The resealable packaging makes it convenient for anytime, anywhere use. People appreciate the freshness and often enjoy adding this granola to Honey Bunches of Oats cereal. With its combination of natural honey and whole grain, this granola offers a delightful and nutritious snack option.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- other gluten containing grain
- whole grain wheat
- gluten containing grain products
- whole grains rolled oats
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Honey Bunches of Oats Granola Crunchy Honey Roasted 11 oz is a delicious and wholesome granola made with natural wildflower honey. The honey adds a sweet flavor, making it an enjoyable treat. Packed with 29 grams of whole grain per serving, this granola is a great source of fiber, providing 3 grams per serving. The resealable packaging makes it convenient for anytime, anywhere use. People appreciate the freshness and often enjoy adding this granola to Honey Bunches of Oats cereal. With its combination of natural honey and whole grain, this granola offers a delightful and nutritious snack option.
Ingredients
Whole Grains Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Whole Grain Wheat, Whole Grain Rice, Canola Oil, Corn Syrup, Whey (From Milk), Sugar, Wildflower Honey, Caramel Color, Vitamins And Minerals: Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Zinc Oxide (Source Of Zinc), Vitamin B6, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D, Whole Grains Rolled Oats, Vitamin D
Check Honey Bunches of Oats Granola Crunchy Honey Roasted - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Bunches of Oats Granola Crunchy Honey Roasted - 11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Honey Bunches of Oats Granola Crunchy Honey Roasted - 11 Oz is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


