Is Honey Bunches of Oats Granola Crunchy Honey Roasted - 11 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Honey Bunches of Oats Granola Crunchy Honey Roasted 11 oz is a delicious and wholesome granola made with natural wildflower honey. The honey adds a sweet flavor, making it an enjoyable treat. Packed with 29 grams of whole grain per serving, this granola is a great source of fiber, providing 3 grams per serving. The resealable packaging makes it convenient for anytime, anywhere use. People appreciate the freshness and often enjoy adding this granola to Honey Bunches of Oats cereal. With its combination of natural honey and whole grain, this granola offers a delightful and nutritious snack option.
Why it's not dairy free
- from milk
- whey
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Honey Bunches of Oats Granola Crunchy Honey Roasted 11 oz is a delicious and wholesome granola made with natural wildflower honey. The honey adds a sweet flavor, making it an enjoyable treat. Packed with 29 grams of whole grain per serving, this granola is a great source of fiber, providing 3 grams per serving. The resealable packaging makes it convenient for anytime, anywhere use. People appreciate the freshness and often enjoy adding this granola to Honey Bunches of Oats cereal. With its combination of natural honey and whole grain, this granola offers a delightful and nutritious snack option.
Ingredients
Whole Grains Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Whole Grain Wheat, Whole Grain Rice, Canola Oil, Corn Syrup, Whey (From Milk), Sugar, Wildflower Honey, Caramel Color, Vitamins And Minerals: Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Zinc Oxide (Source Of Zinc), Vitamin B6, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D, Whole Grains Rolled Oats, Vitamin D
Check Honey Bunches of Oats Granola Crunchy Honey Roasted - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Bunches of Oats Granola Crunchy Honey Roasted - 11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Honey Bunches of Oats Granola Crunchy Honey Roasted - 11 Oz is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


