Is HONEY CRACKED PEPPER WITH TURMERIC PUMPKIN SEEDS BAR, HONEY CRACKED PEPPER WITH TURMERIC Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic wildflower honey
organic wildflower honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Wildflower Honey, Organic Milled Quinoa, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Turmeric, Organic Coconut Oil, Sea Sal
Check HONEY CRACKED PEPPER WITH TURMERIC PUMPKIN SEEDS BAR, HONEY CRACKED PEPPER WITH TURMERIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY CRACKED PEPPER WITH TURMERIC PUMPKIN SEEDS BAR, HONEY CRACKED PEPPER WITH TURMERIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Where to buy
HONEY CRACKED PEPPER WITH TURMERIC PUMPKIN SEEDS BAR, HONEY CRACKED PEPPER WITH TURMERIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


