Is Honey Cream Top Non-Homogenized, Grass Fed Yogurt - 3.5% MF Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- non-homogenized whole milk
non-homogenized whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-homogenized Whole Milk, Vancouver Island Honey, Live Bacterial Cultures
Check Honey Cream Top Non-Homogenized, Grass Fed Yogurt - 3.5% MF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Cream Top Non-Homogenized, Grass Fed Yogurt - 3.5% MF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Maple Hill Creamery 100% Grass-Fed Cows Whole Milk Plain Greek Yogurt
Chobani Greek Yogurt Whole Milk Honey & Cream Blended 5.3oz Single Serve
Brown Cow Farm, Cream Top Yogurt Cherry Vanilla, 5.3 Ounce
CHOMPS Grass Fed Beef Jerky Snack Sticks, Keto & Paleo Friendly, Whole30 Approved, Non-GMO, Gluten & Sugar Free, 100 Calorie Snacks, 1.15 Oz Meat Stick, Pack of 24
BROWN COW CREAM TOP CHOCOLATE ON THE BOTTOM WHOLE MILK YOGURT, 5.3 OZ
Where to buy
Honey Cream Top Non-Homogenized, Grass Fed Yogurt - 3.5% MF is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


