Is Honey Cream Top Non-Homogenized, Grass Fed Yogurt - 3.5% MF Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-homogenized whole milk

non-homogenized whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-homogenized Whole Milk, Vancouver Island Honey, Live Bacterial Cultures

Check Honey Cream Top Non-Homogenized, Grass Fed Yogurt - 3.5% MF against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Honey Cream Top Non-Homogenized, Grass Fed Yogurt - 3.5% MF is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking