Is HONEY CRUNCH & OATS RUNG FLAVORED FROSTED CORN AND WHEAT FLAKES CEREAL WITH GRANOLA CLUSTERS, HONEY CRUNCH & OATS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, GRANOLA CLUSTERS (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLAKES, CORN SYRUP, OAT FLOUR, HONEY, CANOLA OIL, CARAMEL COLORS, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [PRESERVATIVE]), SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, CORN SYRUP, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE, ASCORBIC ACID), IRON (FERROUS FUMARATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, FOLIC ACID. BHT ADDED TO PACKAGING TO HELP PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check HONEY CRUNCH & OATS RUNG FLAVORED FROSTED CORN AND WHEAT FLAKES CEREAL WITH GRANOLA CLUSTERS, HONEY CRUNCH & OATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY CRUNCH & OATS RUNG FLAVORED FROSTED CORN AND WHEAT FLAKES CEREAL WITH GRANOLA CLUSTERS, HONEY CRUNCH & OATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Cap'N Crunch Sweetened Corn and Oat Cereal
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Granule


