Is HONEY CRUNCH & OATS RUNG FLAVORED FROSTED CORN AND WHEAT FLAKES CEREAL WITH GRANOLA CLUSTERS, HONEY CRUNCH & OATS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- calcium d-pantothenate
- vitamin b12
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d
- +6 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, GRANOLA CLUSTERS (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLAKES, CORN SYRUP, OAT FLOUR, HONEY, CANOLA OIL, CARAMEL COLORS, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [PRESERVATIVE]), SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, CORN SYRUP, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE, ASCORBIC ACID), IRON (FERROUS FUMARATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, FOLIC ACID. BHT ADDED TO PACKAGING TO HELP PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check HONEY CRUNCH & OATS RUNG FLAVORED FROSTED CORN AND WHEAT FLAKES CEREAL WITH GRANOLA CLUSTERS, HONEY CRUNCH & OATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY CRUNCH & OATS RUNG FLAVORED FROSTED CORN AND WHEAT FLAKES CEREAL WITH GRANOLA CLUSTERS, HONEY CRUNCH & OATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Cap'N Crunch Sweetened Corn and Oat Cereal
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Granule


