Is HONEY CRUNCH & OATS RUNG FLAVORED FROSTED CORN AND WHEAT FLAKES CEREAL WITH GRANOLA CLUSTERS, HONEY CRUNCH & OATS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium d-pantothenate
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- +6 more
calcium d-pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, GRANOLA CLUSTERS (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLAKES, CORN SYRUP, OAT FLOUR, HONEY, CANOLA OIL, CARAMEL COLORS, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [PRESERVATIVE]), SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, CORN SYRUP, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE, ASCORBIC ACID), IRON (FERROUS FUMARATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, FOLIC ACID. BHT ADDED TO PACKAGING TO HELP PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check HONEY CRUNCH & OATS RUNG FLAVORED FROSTED CORN AND WHEAT FLAKES CEREAL WITH GRANOLA CLUSTERS, HONEY CRUNCH & OATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY CRUNCH & OATS RUNG FLAVORED FROSTED CORN AND WHEAT FLAKES CEREAL WITH GRANOLA CLUSTERS, HONEY CRUNCH & OATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Cap'N Crunch Sweetened Corn and Oat Cereal
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Granule


