Is HONEY CRUNCH & OATS RUNG FLAVORED FROSTED CORN AND WHEAT FLAKES CEREAL WITH GRANOLA CLUSTERS, HONEY CRUNCH & OATS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole grain wheat
- whole grain wheat flakes
- barley malt extract
- whole grain rolled oats
- oat flour
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, GRANOLA CLUSTERS (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLAKES, CORN SYRUP, OAT FLOUR, HONEY, CANOLA OIL, CARAMEL COLORS, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [PRESERVATIVE]), SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, CORN SYRUP, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE, ASCORBIC ACID), IRON (FERROUS FUMARATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, FOLIC ACID. BHT ADDED TO PACKAGING TO HELP PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check HONEY CRUNCH & OATS RUNG FLAVORED FROSTED CORN AND WHEAT FLAKES CEREAL WITH GRANOLA CLUSTERS, HONEY CRUNCH & OATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY CRUNCH & OATS RUNG FLAVORED FROSTED CORN AND WHEAT FLAKES CEREAL WITH GRANOLA CLUSTERS, HONEY CRUNCH & OATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Cap'N Crunch Sweetened Corn and Oat Cereal
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Granule


