Is HONEY CURED FULLY COOKED DELUXE SPIRAL SLICED HAM, HONEY CURED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CURED WITH: WATER, HONEY, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check HONEY CURED FULLY COOKED DELUXE SPIRAL SLICED HAM, HONEY CURED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY CURED FULLY COOKED DELUXE SPIRAL SLICED HAM, HONEY CURED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
About this product
Meat · Slice


