Is HONEY DIJON ORGANIC DRESSING, HONEY DIJON Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL*, WATER, CIDER VINEGAR*, DIJON MUSTARD* (APPLE CIDER VINEGAR*, WATER, MUSTARD SEED*, SALT*, SPICES*), STONE GROUND MUSTARD*, (WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS*, VINEGAR*, SALT, SPICES*), HONEY*, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR*, SEA SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*, MUSTARD FLOUR*, BLACK PEPPER*, GARLIC POWDER*, GUAR GUM*, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA*, ROSEMARY EXTRACT*.

Check HONEY DIJON ORGANIC DRESSING, HONEY DIJON against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangyPepperyVinegary
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping