Is HONEY GARLIC TERIYAKI DRY RUBBED PORK TENDERLOIN, HONEY GARLIC TERIYAKI Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- natural flavors
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Seasoning (Cane Sugar, Honey, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Brown Sugar, Soy Sauce Power [Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Corn Starch, Salt], Sesame Seeds, Rice Starch, Sesame Oil), Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Sugar.
Check HONEY GARLIC TERIYAKI DRY RUBBED PORK TENDERLOIN, HONEY GARLIC TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY GARLIC TERIYAKI DRY RUBBED PORK TENDERLOIN, HONEY GARLIC TERIYAKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Planters Peanuts Dry Roasted Honey Roasted - 16 Oz
Trader Joe’s Uncured Dry Rubbed Bacon
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
HONEY BOURBON WITH CLOVE, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC, CLOVE, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC
Where to buy
HONEY GARLIC TERIYAKI DRY RUBBED PORK TENDERLOIN, HONEY GARLIC TERIYAKI is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole


